Physical Assault Lawyer
[…] expertise to have domestic violence cases completely dismissed, or pursue a

lower sentence for the client.

 

 

 

Don’t let an domestic violence charge jeopardize your future, contact us

immediately to find out how an exceptional domestic violence attorney can help

you.

 

 

 

We know you need the best in knowledgeable legal representation from a criminal

law firm that treats your case with consideration and genuine concern. We look

forward to hearing from you when you call (888) 375-3056 for a FREE

confidential consultation.

Elder

Abuse

1:

According to 42 USCS § 13925 (9), the term elder abuse means “any action

against a person who is 50 years of age or older that constitutes the willful–

 

(A) infliction of injury, unreasonable confinement, intimidation, or cruel

punishment with resulting physical harm, pain, or mental anguish; or

 

(B) deprivation by a person, including a caregiver, of goods or services with

intent to cause physical harm, mental anguish, or mental illness.”

The

elder abuse defense lawyers at Mullen, Schlough & Associates S.C. excel in

representing clients in all aspects of elder abuse cases. A elder abuse is a

serious charge that can have severe consequences. Mullen, Schlough & Associates